Laura Meyers
Laura MeyersPresident
At Large Representatives (Group B: Seats 7-11) (2023)
Dolores Spears
Dolores SpearsVice-President
At Large Representatives (Group A: Seats 1-6) (2025)
Theresa R. Maysonet
Theresa R. MaysonetSecretary
Region 3 Resident Representative – Seat 1 (Group A) (2025)
Greg Jackson
Greg JacksonTreasurer
Region 4 Resident Representative – Seat 2 (Group B) (2023)
Paul King
Paul KingSignatory
At Large Representatives (Group B: Seats 7-11) (2023)
Carla Lupita Rowley
Carla Lupita Rowley
Region 1 Resident Representative – Seat 1 (Group A) (2025)
Isaac Diaz
Isaac Diaz
Region 1 Resident Representative – Seat 2 (Group A) (2023)
Dennis Leski
Dennis Leski
Region 2 Resident Representative – Seat 1 (Group A) (2025)
Hugh Moore
Hugh Moore
Region 2 Resident Representative – Seat 2 (Group B) (2023)
Michael Kimbrough
Michael Kimbrough
Region 3 Resident Representative – Seat 2 (Group A) (2021)
Chris Carlson
Chris Carlson
Region 4 Resident Representative – Seat 1 (Group A) (2021)
Sarah Lacy
Sarah Lacy
Region 5 Resident Representative – Seat 1 (Group A) (2025)
Nancy Cruz
Nancy Cruz
Region 5 Resident Representative – Seat 1 (Group B) (2023)
John Arnold
John Arnold
Region 6 Resident Representative – Seat 1 (Group A) (2025)
Lizy Moromisato
Lizy Moromisato
Region 6 Resident Representative – Seat 1 (Group A) (2021)
Raheem Dawson
Raheem Dawson
At Large Representatives (Group A: Seats 1-6) (2025)
Dorit Dowler-Guerrero
Dorit Dowler-Guerrero
At Large Representative (Group A: Seats 1-6) (2025)
Jazmine Johnson
Jazmine Johnson
At-Large Representatives – (Group A: Seats 1-6) (2025)
Charly Paap
Charly Paap
At Large Representatives (Group A: Seats 1-6) (2025)
Taylor Fife
Taylor Fife
At Large Representatives (Group A: Seats 1-6) (2025)
Carlos Kerrick, Sr.
Carlos Kerrick, Sr.
At Large Representatives (Group B: Seats 7-11) (2023)
Hugo Rodriguez
Hugo Rodriguez
At Large Representative (Group B: Seats 7-11) (2023)
Paula Southern
Paula Southern
At Large Representatives (Group B: Seats 7-11) (2023)

How to Join the Board

UNNC Board terms are four years, and half the board is up for election every two years.

The board also appoints individuals to finish terms when a board seat becomes available.

The board announces these openings via our mailing list, and candidates are invited to apply. Candidates must be qualified according to the normal terms of the board seat. For example, candidates for Resident Representative for a given neighborhood must reside in that neighborhood, and candidates for At-Large seats must meet the definition of a stakeholder.

Share This Story, Choose Your Platform!